Title: gk-sms
Author: Grant Norwood
Published: <strong>সেপ্টেম্বর 15, 2013</strong>
Last modified: সেপ্টেম্বর 16, 2013

---

প্লাগিন অনুসন্ধান

![](https://ps.w.org/gk-sms/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=772857)

এই প্লাগইনটি **ওয়ার্ডপ্রেসের সর্বশেষ ৩টি মেজর রিলিজের সাথে পরীক্ষা করা হয়নি**। এটি
আর রক্ষণাবেক্ষণ বা সমর্থন করা নাও হতে পারে এবং ওয়ার্ডপ্রেসের আরও সাম্প্রতিক সংস্করণগুলোর
সাথে ব্যবহার করার সময় কম্প্যাটিবিলিটি ইস্যু থাকতে পারে।

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/gk-sms_ffffff.svg)

# gk-sms

 তৈরি করেছেন [Grant Norwood](https://profiles.wordpress.org/grantnorwood/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/gk-sms.1.0.1.zip)

 * [বিস্তারিত](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/gk-sms/#description)
 * [রিভিউ](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/gk-sms/#reviews)
 *  [ইন্সটলেশন](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/gk-sms/#installation)
 * [ডেভেলপমেন্ট](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/gk-sms/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/)

## Description

v1.0 contains the basic functionality of sending SMS text messages from an admin
page, with saved options and compatible with the latest Twilio API.

## Installation

Here’s how to install gk-sms:

 1. Upload the uncompressed zip file’s folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Use the SMS for WordPress settings page on the left nav of the wp-admin section.

## FAQ

  Do I have to have a Twilio account?

Yes. Sign up for a free trial account, or purchase a plan. You’ll need to enter 
your Twilio API credentials on the settings page.

  Which other SMS providers do you support, other than Twilio?

gk-sms currently only supports Twilio. Other providers will come soon!

## Reviews

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/9bcf7be6db712d124ff5efcd91478babe94392843bc8cb0cf81a7b9ba14516b9?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Change max limit](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/change-max-limit/)󠁿

 [faisamtrader](https://profiles.wordpress.org/faisamtrader/) মে 25, 2018

Hey there amazing plugin, I was wondering if there was a way to change it from 160
character 160 to 600.

 [ সব রিভিউ পড়ুন ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/reviews/)

## ডেভেলপার এবং কন্ট্রিবিউটর

“gk-sms” is open source software. The following people have contributed to this 
plugin.

কন্ট্রিবিউটর

 *   [ Grant Norwood ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/grantnorwood/)

[Translate “gk-sms” into your language.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/gk-sms)

### ডেভেলপমেন্ট এ আগ্রহী?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/gk-sms/), check out
the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/gk-sms/), or subscribe to
the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/gk-sms/) by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/gk-sms/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Changelog

#### 1.0.0

 * The first version of the plugin.

#### 1.0.1

 * Added uninstall handler to delete database options when plugin is uninstalled.

## মেটা

 *  Version **1.0.1**
 *  শেষ আপডেট করা হয়েছে **13 বছর আগে**
 *  Active installations **10+**
 *  WordPress version ** 3.5 or higher **
 *  Tested up to **3.6.1**
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/gk-sms/)
 * ট্যাগ
 * [sms](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/sms/)[text message](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/text-message/)
   [text messages](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/text-messages/)[twilio](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/twilio/)
 * টি
 *  [এডভান্সড ভিউ](https://bn.wordpress.org/plugins/gk-sms/advanced/)

## Ratings

 ৫ স্টার এর মধ্যে 5।

 *  [  2টি 5-স্টার রিভিউ     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0টি 4-স্টার রিভিউ     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0টি 3-স্টার রিভিউ     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0টি 2-স্টার রিভিউ     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0টি 1-স্টার রিভিউ     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/reviews/)

## কন্ট্রিবিউটর

 *   [ Grant Norwood ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/grantnorwood/)

## Support

Got something to say? Need help?

 [View support forum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/gk-sms/)

## ডোনেট

Would you like to support the advancement of this plugin?

 [ এই প্লাগিনে ডোনেট করুন ](http://grantnorwood.com/donate/)